Accident Summary Nr: 136075.015 - Employee suffers heat-related illness while building props f

Accident Summary Nr: 136075.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 09/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1497026.01510/09/2020512199Touchstone Tv

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 29, 2020, an employee was building props for a movie/TV set. The employee was not acclimatized to the hot weather. The employee suffered a heat-related illness and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Building, Heat, Heat Injury Prevention Program, Heat-related illness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1497026.015 37 M Hospitalized injury Construction Laborer