Accident Summary Nr: 136013.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall on doorstep
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502665.015 | 11/17/2020 | 611310 | La Sierra University |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on October 14, 2020, an employee was cleaning a glass door and window. The employee tripped on the doorstop and landed on the cement floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502665.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |