Accident Summary Nr: 136003.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 136003.015 -- Report ID: 1054194 -- Event Date: 05/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1534267.01505/24/20212451321991317728758 - Palm Harbor Homes Inc

Abstract: An employee was working in a nursing home when he tested positive for COVID-19 on May 18, 2021. The employee was admitted to the hospital on May 21, 2021 and died on May 22, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1534267.015 57 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: