Accident Summary Nr: 135997.015 - Employee falls and breaks hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522751.015 | 03/22/2021 | 451120 | Lumber City Corp |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 10, 2021, an employee was going to get her lunch from her locker. She lost her balance and fell, resulting in a broken hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522751.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury |