Accident Summary Nr: 135997.015 - Employee falls and breaks hip

Accident Summary Nr: 135997.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 01/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1522751.01503/22/2021451120Lumber City Corp

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 10, 2021, an employee was going to get her lunch from her locker. She lost her balance and fell, resulting in a broken hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1522751.015 65 F Hospitalized injury