Accident Summary Nr: 135995.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1534201.015 | 06/03/2021 | 562910 | Hillman Consulting, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on May 28, 2021, an employee went to retrieve a monitor from the vehicle. He was found dead in a stairwell. The employee died from a heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 6 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1534201.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Industrial engineers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |