Accident Summary Nr: 135975.015 - Employee falls from ladder, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1529606.015 | 05/07/2021 | 1761 | 238390 | 63756 - John Watkins And Davie Watkins | 
Abstract: At 10:25 a.m. on May 6, 2021, an employee worked from a ladder to install sheet metal for a horse barn remodel. At some point, the employee fell from the ladder and received fractures to the spine, skull and face. The employee was transported by ambulance to the hospital, where the employee later died from these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1529606.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | 