Accident Summary Nr: 135974.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 135974.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 04/16/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1533992.01505/18/2021176123816063788 - Mark Moran

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 16, 2021, an employee worked to remove and replace a shingle roof. The roof had a section that was flat, tin and had skylights. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty feet through a skylight and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Roof, Roofer, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1533992.015 30 M Fatality Occupation not reported