Accident Summary Nr: 135953.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1533896.015 | 06/01/2021 | 311212 | Farmers' Rice Cooperative |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on May 29, 2021, an employee was riding a man lift type elevator from the 4th floor to the ground floor. The employee was found on the ground floor and was unresponsive. The employee was killed after a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1533896.015 | 80 | M | Fatality | Millwrights |