Accident Summary Nr: 135885.015 - Employee dies from unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1527027.015 | 04/22/2021 | 447110 | Circle K Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on April 21, 2021, an employee was training on a computer in the storage room. The employee was found unresponsive. The employee was dead and cause of death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1527027.015 | 29 | F | Fatality | Cashiers |