Accident Summary Nr: 135881.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1533393.015 | 05/28/2021 | 238990 | Andy Fleck Rescreening |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on May 26, 2021, an employee climbed a ladder. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty-three feet from the ladder and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | 23 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1533393.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 23 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |