Accident Summary Nr: 135871.015 - Employee is killed after cardio-vascular and respiratory sys
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506617.015 | 12/03/2020 | 9223 | 922140 | 63332 - Ky Doc-Kentucky State Reformatory |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on December 2, 2020, an employee was employed as a locksmith. The employee was found unresponsive. The employee died from cardiovascular and respiratory system failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506617.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |