Accident Summary Nr: 135818.015 - Employee is killed when caught between forklift and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1532677.015 | 05/21/2021 | 1522 | 236220 | 317728750 - John Hyland Const Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 21, 2021, an employee was caught between a forklift and truck bed, received crushing injuries and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1532677.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |