Accident Summary Nr: 135814.015 - Employee lacerates thumb while removing limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502845.015 | 11/13/2020 | 922130 | City Of Pasadena, Department Of Public Works |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on November 2, 2020, an employee was removing a tree limb. The employee lacerated the left thumb with the chainsaw, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502845.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |