Accident Summary Nr: 135799.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1532540.015 | 05/24/2021 | 331523 | Materion Brush Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on May 22, 2021, an employee was operating mixing equipment. The employee was found on the floor unconscious. The employee died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1532540.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |