Accident Summary Nr: 135792.015 - Employee is killed after being crushed by car

Accident Summary Nr: 135792.015 -- Report ID: 0524500 -- Event Date: 05/24/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1532510.01505/25/2021423110Wolfe'S Terre Haute Auto Auction, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on May 24, 2021, an employee was loading a car onto a roll-back truck when the truck rolled back on top of the employee and crushed the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Motor Vehicle, Roll-Over, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1532510.015 48 M Fatality Truck drivers, light