Accident Summary Nr: 135790.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1529493.015 | 05/07/2021 | 423110 | Advance Auto Parts |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 14, 2021, an employee was descending from a ladder the employee's foot became stuck between the ladder rungs. The employee fell backward, and his head hit the concrete floor. The employee was killed from these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1529493.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |