Accident Summary Nr: 135758.015 - Employee is killed after tractor rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 135758.015 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 05/15/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1532058.01505/16/2021112120Joseph Stowe

Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on May 15, 2021, an employee was mowing pasture on a farm with a tractor. The employee drove too close to a hill in the pasture causing the tractor to roll over. The tractor rolled onto the employee causing fatal injuries. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Roll-Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1532058.015 34 M Fatality Farm workers