Accident Summary Nr: 135735.015 - Employee is run over and killed by backing dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 135735.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1531673.01504/06/2021236115Wa317964065 - Mainvue Wa Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 5, 2021, an employee stood in the road in front of a residential construction site. At some point, a dump truck began to back out of a driveway, ran over and killed the employee.

Keywords: Backing Up, Dump Truck, Residential Construction, Road, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1531673.015 60 M Fatality Occupation not reported