Accident Summary Nr: 135735.015 - Employee is run over and killed by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1531673.015 | 04/06/2021 | 236115 | Wa317964065 - Mainvue Wa Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 5, 2021, an employee stood in the road in front of a residential construction site. At some point, a dump truck began to back out of a driveway, ran over and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1531673.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |