Accident Summary Nr: 135706.015 - Employee is pinned between box truck and loading dock and in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1531665.015 | 04/23/2021 | 4212 | 484220 | 317728623 - White Line Systems Llc |
Abstract: At 11:35 p.m. on March 25, 2021, an employee was walking near the loading dock when a box truck backed into him, pinning him between the truck and the loading dock. As a result, the employee sustained a dislocated tailbone, a minor fracture to L5, and bruised intestines. The employee was hospitalized for treatment. The incident occurred when the truck reversed and struck the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1531665.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |