Accident Summary Nr: 135680.015 - Employee is killed after medical incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1531558.015 | 05/19/2021 | 561110 | Henrico County Public Schools |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on May 18, 2021, an employee was sitting in the driver's seat of the bus. The employee became unresponsive. The employee is killed after a medical incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1531558.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Bus drivers |