Accident Summary Nr: 135676.015 - Employee is killed from heart condition

Accident Summary Nr: 135676.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 05/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1531539.01505/14/2021445299Spartannash Company

Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on May 14, 2021, an employee was loading the freezer. The employee was found slumped over. The employee is killed as a result of a heart condition.

Keywords: Freezer Compartment, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1531539.015 40 M Fatality