Accident Summary Nr: 135657.015 - Employee fractures eye socket and face in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1521293.015 | 03/24/2021 | 811111 | Freddie'S Transmissions |
Abstract: At 8:41 a.m. on November 20, 2020, an employee struck the pavement with his face, when he fell nine feet from a ladder while retrieving a transmission part from a rack. He was hospitalized to treat fractures to his eye socket and face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1521293.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |