Accident: 135632.015 - Employee Falls, Fractures Skull, And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1531221.015 | 05/18/2021 | Tri-City Roofing And Siding, Inc |
At 10:30 a.m. on May 17, 2021, an employee worked to replace rotted roof decking . While working a section of roof decking collapsed and the employee fell approx imately forty feet, received a skull fracture and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 40 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1531221.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 40 FallHt:40 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |