Accident Summary Nr: 135631.015 - Employee is killed when struck by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1531225.015 | 05/17/2021 | 561730 | Johann Chase |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on May 13, 2021, an employee was directing traffic to facilitate moving a dump truck after having unloaded a trailer in front of the customer's yard. The employee was then struck by the dump truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1531225.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |