Accident Summary Nr: 135577.015 - Employee is killed after falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1530657.015 | 05/13/2021 | 339950 | Signad, Ltd |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on May 13, 2021, an employee was climbing the fixed ladder on the billboard structure. The employee fell from the ladder to the ground below. The employee suffered fatal bodily injuries after hitting the ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1530657.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |