Accident Summary Nr: 135571.015 - Employee sustains fracture and skin avulsion when caught bet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1503888.015 | 11/24/2020 | 326299 | Tse Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:44 p.m. on November 17, 2020, an employee was manually feeding compound rubber into a rubber mill machine. The rubber being pressed by the mill machine wrapped around the employee's right arm and pulled him into the mill rollers. The employee was hospitalized to treat a skin avulsion and an unspecified fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1503888.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Milling and planing machine operators |