Accident Summary Nr: 135557.015 - Employees fractures leg when struck by vehicle operated by d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517651.015 | 03/03/2021 | 237120 | Ecm Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on March 2, 2021, Employee # 1 was inspecting an excavation to ensure the quality control of the job. Employee #1 was struck by a driver on the road who was under the influence of alcohol and failed to obey traffic control. Employee #1 received a broken leg and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipeline | New project or new addition | 0 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1517651.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pipelayer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |
|
| 2 | 1517651.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pipelayer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |
|
| 3 | 1517651.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pipelayer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |