Accident Summary Nr: 135543.015 - Employee building manufactured housing falls from roof and i

Accident Summary Nr: 135543.015 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 04/15/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1526253.01504/21/2021321991Southern Energy Homes, Inc

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on April 15, 2021, an employee was working for a firm that made manufactured homes, i.e., mobile homes. He was working on the roof of a manufactured home. He fell off the roof and onto a catwalk. He suffered a broken arm and a dislocated shoulder. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Broken Bone, Dislocated, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Fracture, Laborer, Manufacturing, Mobile Home, Roof, Shoulder, Work at Elevation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1526253.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction