Accident Summary Nr: 135498.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1530055.015 | 04/12/2021 | 5813 | 722410 | 149135 - Choppers Bar And Lounge, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on January 9, 2021, an employee was returning an article of clothing to a customer in the parking lot of the business after closing. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle leaving the business at a high rate of speed. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1530055.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |