Accident Summary Nr: 135439.015 - Employee dies while stacking lumber
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1529709.015 | 05/07/2021 | 321113 | Northwest Hardwoods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on May 5, 2021, an employee was adding sticks to stacks of lumber when he suffered a heart-attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1529709.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Sawing machine operators |