Accident Summary Nr: 135397.015 - Employee is killed while working on dump trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524642.015 | 04/09/2021 | 7539 | 811118 | 317728605 - Trail Dust Trailers Inc |
Abstract: At 3:22 p.m. on April 9, 2021, an employee was working on a dump trailer died when it fell and crushed his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524642.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |