Accident Summary Nr: 135337.015 - Employee is killed by heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1528909.015 | 05/03/2021 | 115113 | World Wide Harvesting Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 1, 2021, an employee was loading watermelons onto a bus when he suffered from heat exhaustion and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1528909.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Farmers, except horticultural |