Accident Summary Nr: 135336.015 - Employee catches hand in roller, sustains broken bones and l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1527756.015 | 04/28/2021 | 323111 | Mcdowell Packaging & Advertising Co, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 22, 2021, Employee #1 was wiping debris from a roller on a printing press when his hand got caught in the roller. The employee sustained broken bones and lacerations to the hand. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1527756.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury |