Accident Summary Nr: 135324.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted

Accident Summary Nr: 135324.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 04/27/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1528836.01504/29/2021722514Chef Willie Enterprises Llc

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 27, 2021, Employee # 1 was on the floor fixing an oven that was plugged into an electric outlet. He reached behind the equipment and touched a part that was energized. He suffered an electric burn on his left arm. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Arm, Burn, Electric Shock, Electric current, Electrical, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1528836.015 59 M Fatality Electrical and electronic engineers