Accident: 135308.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Run Over By Motor Grader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1528723.015 | 05/04/2021 | Ninyo & Moore Geotechnical And Environmental Sciences Consultants |
At 7:25 a.m. on May 4, 2011, an employee was conducting a soil compactness test when subcontractors employee operating a motor grader backed over the employee. The employee sustained severe internal crushing injuries, including a crushed pe lvis and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1528723.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Environmental Science & Protection Techs, Including Health | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Backfilling and compacting FatCause: |