Accident Summary Nr: 135294.015 - Employee is killed after being shot in grocery store
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1528658.015 | 05/04/2021 | 445110 | The Stop & Shop Supermarket Company Llc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 20, 2021, an employee was working in a grocery store when an individual walked in and shot the employee killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1528658.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |