Accident Summary Nr: 135277.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1528584.015 | 05/04/2021 | 445110 | Roche Bros. Supermarkets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on April 26, 2021, an employee was moving grocery carts in a parking lot when she was struck by a car and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1528584.015 | 54 | F | Fatality |