Accident Summary Nr: 135222.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, killed by natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1528046.015 | 04/28/2021 | 238130 | El Progresso Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 22, 2021, an employee went to a roofing project to assess work to complete. Employee was later found unresponsive on the floor, killed by natural causes.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 4 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1528046.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |