Accident Summary Nr: 135222.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, killed by natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 135222.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1528046.01504/28/2021238130El Progresso Construction Llc

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 22, 2021, an employee went to a roofing project to assess work to complete. Employee was later found unresponsive on the floor, killed by natural causes.

Keywords: Natural Causes, Roofer, Unresponsive
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling New project or new addition   4 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1528046.015 65 M Fatality Roofers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Interior carpentry
Fatality Cause: