Accident: 135211.015 - Employee Is Killed From Overexposure To Carbon Monoxide
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1526404.015 | 04/21/2021 | C & J Agricultural Services, Llc |
At 9:00 p.m. on April 19, 2021, an employee was cleaning in a hallway while a co worker used a gasoline powered Honda power washer to clean hog stalls in an agri cultural building. The employee was killed from carbon monoxide poisoning.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1526404.015 | 17 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |