Accident Summary Nr: 135199.015 - Two employees experience arc flash and are burned while repl
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1507412.015 | 12/08/2020 | 238210 | South Coast Electric Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on November 4, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee #2 experienced an electric arc flash and were burned while replacing a fuse. The employees were treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1507412.015 | 63 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
2 | 1507412.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electricians |