Accident Summary Nr: 135199.015 - Two employees experience arc flash and are burned while repl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507412.015 | 12/08/2020 | 238210 | South Coast Electric Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on November 4, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee #2 experienced an electric arc flash and were burned while replacing a fuse. The employees were treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507412.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electricians | |
| 2 | 1507412.015 | 63 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |