Accident Summary Nr: 135179.015 - Employee dies from natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 135179.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 04/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1523716.01504/06/2021424510Maxyield Cooperative

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on April 5, 2021, an employee was operating a dry fertilizer tender truck when he died due to a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Respiratory, Respiratory Tract, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1523716.015 67 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy