Accident Summary Nr: 135172.015 - Employee suffers flash burns after making contact with busba
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515231.015 | 02/18/2021 | 238210 | All American Electrical Services Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on December 24, 2020, an employee was moving wires. The employee accidentally made contact with the busbar and suffered second degree flash burns to the face and arms. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515231.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |