Accident Summary Nr: 135137.015 - Employee slips and falls from icy/wet roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1527377.015 | 04/26/2021 | 1761 | 238160 | 148985 - Casas Roofing Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 23, 2021, an employee slipped on icy/wet underlayment on a roof, falls approximately eighteen feet, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1527377.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |