Accident Summary Nr: 135114.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496772.015 | 09/29/2020 | 238130 | Aurelio Trejo & Crespo'S Framing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:02 p.m. on September 28, 2020, an employee was walking on a joist going to get his harness. The joist broke, and the employee fell to the floor below. The employee suffered a broken hip and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1496772.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |