Accident Summary Nr: 135102.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1527257.015 | 04/23/2021 | 238160 | Riehl'S Construction |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on April 22, 2021, an employee worked to install an asphalt ridge cap. The employee fell approximately fourteen feet and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 14 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1527257.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 14 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |