Accident Summary Nr: 135095.015 - Employee is killed after being run over by unknown vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1526746.015 | 04/22/2021 | 111339 | Raj Kumar Sharma, An Individual |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 13, 2021, an employee had been picking up branches in a field before going on his morning break. The employee was run over by an unidentified vehicle while on break, which crushed his right leg and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1526746.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |