Accident Summary Nr: 135072.015 - Employee is killed by hotel guest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1526981.015 | 04/23/2021 | 721110 | Laxmi Patel Of Venice, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. an employee entered a room to clean it when an individual entered the room behind her and beat and killed her.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1526981.015 | 46 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |