Accident Summary Nr: 135069.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution while chaining light bul
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1526967.015 | 04/23/2021 | 238210 | R & M Retro Services |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on April 22, 2021, an employee worked to change lightbulbs. At some point, the employee made contact with live electrical wiring and was killed by electrocution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1526967.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers |