Accident Summary Nr: 135064.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when falls from truck cran
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517178.015 | 03/02/2021 | 712120 | George Washington Memorial Park |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 25, 2021, an employee was standing on the back of a truck crane loading material into a dumper by using a handheld remote control. The employee fell from the flatbed of the truck crane. The employee was hospitalized to treat factures to the ribs, vertebrae and head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1517178.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |