Accident Summary Nr: 135055.015 - Employee injures hand in forklift accident

Accident Summary Nr: 135055.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 03/15/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1526886.01504/23/2021444190Mega Fun Stone Inc.

Abstract: At 3:33 p.m. on March 15, 2021, a newly hired employee crashed his hand between a forklift and the tile product, when he rode with the forklift operator. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Caught Between, Forklift, Hand, New Hire, Riding on Equipment, Warehouse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1526886.015 47 M Non Hospitalized injury Sales workers, hardware and building supplies